14806 Litton Dr Chesterfield, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $764,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14806 Litton Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $725,237, approximately $251 per square foot. 14806 Litton Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Old Hundred Elementary School, Tomahawk Creek Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Ray A Williams Construction Co
Bought by
Hanna Chung Chung Chul and Hanna Ra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,500
Outstanding Balance
$390,873
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,364
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Chung Chung Chul | $495,000 | Atlantic Coast Stlmnt Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanna Chung Chung Chul | $445,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,396 | $678,500 | $139,000 | $539,500 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $665,400 | $129,000 | $536,400 |
| 2023 | $5,164 | $567,500 | $124,000 | $443,500 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $524,000 | $119,000 | $405,000 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $487,600 | $116,000 | $371,600 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $468,300 | $114,000 | $354,300 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $444,300 | $110,000 | $334,300 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map