J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Hendrix
John L. Scott - KMS Kent
Estimated Value: $604,294 - $644,000
This amazing home w/4 car garage in a gated community features a formal living & dining area w/soaring vaulted ceilings & rounded corners throughout. A Chef's kitchen w/breakfast bar, dining area & walk-in pantry plus a spacious family room w/tile-wrapped gas fireplace. You'll enjoy hardwood floors on the main floor, new carpet throughout & spacious bonus/loft. The luxurious Master Suite features vaulted ceilings & a private 5 piece bath w/ an enormous walk-in closet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeff Hendrix
John L. Scott - KMS Kent Listed on: 06/09/2014
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM649118
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1999
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassa John M | $274,669 | Ticor | |
| Kendall Darrell | $349,950 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Chambers Lee | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Chambers Kimberly A | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Chambers Lee E | $198,700 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lassa John M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendall Darrell | $279,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Lee | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Kimberly A | $245,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Lee E | $202,910 | |
| Closed | Chambers Lee | $29,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $274,950 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2014 06/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | For Sale | $274,950 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $558,300 | $159,400 | $398,900 |
| 2024 | $5,579 | $546,800 | $155,800 | $391,000 |
| 2023 | $5,579 | $528,900 | $155,800 | $373,100 |
| 2022 | $5,294 | $538,700 | $174,700 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $399,500 | $133,600 | $265,900 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $366,800 | $110,000 | $256,800 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $342,900 | $95,500 | $247,400 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $310,800 | $82,200 | $228,600 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $247,600 | $65,300 | $182,300 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $239,000 | $59,200 | $179,800 |
| 2013 | $3,474 | $213,800 | $52,500 | $161,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Hendrix
John L. Scott - KMS Kent
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jimm Elliott
Windermere Corporate
(206) 769-5466
58 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM649118
APN: 602271-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.