14809 E 46th St S Independence, MO 64055
Southern NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14809 E 46th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $241,599, approximately $130 per square foot. 14809 E 46th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
Sold by
Schubert Beverly J and Beverly J Schubert Living Trust
Bought by
Knapp Beverly J and Schubert Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Beverly J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $24,576 | $6,359 | $18,217 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $21,371 | $3,595 | $17,776 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $21,371 | $4,290 | $17,081 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $30,590 | $2,838 | $27,752 |
| 2021 | $2,259 | $30,590 | $2,838 | $27,752 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $29,110 | $2,838 | $26,272 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $29,110 | $2,838 | $26,272 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $25,335 | $2,470 | $22,865 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $25,335 | $2,470 | $22,865 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $24,700 | $5,130 | $19,570 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $24,700 | $5,130 | $19,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map