14809 Lilac St Hesperia, CA 92345
Lucky Star Ranchos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,910 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14809 Lilac St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $342,728, approximately $375 per square foot. 14809 Lilac St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Nowak Michael T
Bought by
Nowak Francine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,917
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Reyna Ruben
Bought by
Nowak Francine Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,917
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowak Francine Ann | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Nowak Francine Ann | $54,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nowak Francine Ann | $53,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $81,370 | $19,590 | $61,780 |
| 2024 | $869 | $79,775 | $19,206 | $60,569 |
| 2023 | $858 | $78,210 | $18,829 | $59,381 |
| 2022 | $838 | $76,677 | $18,460 | $58,217 |
| 2021 | $823 | $75,173 | $18,098 | $57,075 |
| 2020 | $813 | $74,402 | $17,912 | $56,490 |
| 2019 | $796 | $72,943 | $17,561 | $55,382 |
| 2018 | $780 | $71,513 | $17,217 | $54,296 |
| 2017 | $765 | $70,110 | $16,879 | $53,231 |
| 2016 | $749 | $68,735 | $16,548 | $52,187 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,702 | $16,299 | $51,403 |
| 2014 | $728 | $66,376 | $15,980 | $50,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map