14809 Rose Trellis Place Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,504 - $717,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14809 Rose Trellis Place, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $603,876, approximately $297 per square foot. 14809 Rose Trellis Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Alcantara Lissette and Bonilla Javier
Bought by
Bonilla Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,125
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$552,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Koester Carl H and Koester A B
Bought by
Bonilla Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Claire Klein Et Al Tr
Bought by
A Carl H and A Koester B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Frederick L L and Frederick Klein C
Bought by
Claire Klein Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Bonilla Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Bonilla Javier | $195,000 | -- | |
| A Carl H | $164,921 | -- | |
| Claire Klein Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonilla Javier | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,532 | $491,400 | $153,700 | $337,700 |
| 2024 | $5,532 | $447,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $403,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $360,100 | $140,700 | $219,400 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $358,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,532 | $357,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $356,700 | $140,700 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $334,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $311,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $288,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $282,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $276,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map