14809 S Williams Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,904 - $632,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14809 S Williams Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $590,976, approximately $588 per square foot. 14809 S Williams Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Gamboa Manuel
Bought by
Gamboa Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,081
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
Nava Elma
Bought by
Gamboa Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,081
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Gamboa Manuel
Bought by
Gamboa Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Gamboa Manuel
Bought by
Gamboa Manuel and Nava Elma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Gamboa Manuel
Bought by
Gamboa Manuel and Gamboa Elma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamboa Manuel | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Gamboa Manuel | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Gamboa Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Gamboa Manuel | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gamboa Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamboa Manuel | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Gamboa Manuel | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $218,942 | $114,458 | $104,484 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $214,650 | $112,214 | $102,436 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $210,442 | $110,014 | $100,428 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $206,316 | $107,857 | $98,459 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $202,272 | $105,743 | $96,529 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $196,274 | $102,607 | $93,667 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $192,427 | $100,596 | $91,831 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $184,957 | $96,691 | $88,266 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $182,180 | $95,239 | $86,941 |
| 2014 | $2,565 | $178,612 | $93,374 | $85,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map