Seller's Agent in 2026
Javier Montiel
KELLER WILLIAMS COVINA
(626) 589-1221
12 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $941,364
This single-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a practical, well-designed layout. The generously sized living room and spacious family room both feature fireplaces, with the family room also including a built-in desk and sliding doors that open to the backyard. The galley-style kitchen includes a cozy nook, while the spacious dining room also has its own fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. Inside the home, a conveniently located laundry area sits near the main living spaces, with a half bath just across from it. Down the hall is a bedroom with both a traditional hallway entrance and accordion doors that open to the family room, giving you great flexibility for use as a guest room, office, or den. A full bathroom, a second bedroom, and the primary bedroom with its dual access bath complete the layout. The home is located in a desirable neighborhood on a nicely sized lot, featuring a backyard, a detached garage, and a long driveway with plenty of parking. It combines comfort and charm and is ready for you to make it your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS COVINA Brokerage Phone: 626-589-1221 License #01811005 Listed on: 11/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Ngoc | $930,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Ngoc | $744,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $930,000 | -2.0% | $439 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $949,000 | 0.0% | $448 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Rented | $3,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | For Rent | $3,195 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $256,084 | $66,142 | $189,942 |
| 2024 | $3,500 | $251,064 | $64,846 | $186,218 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $246,142 | $63,575 | $182,567 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $241,317 | $62,329 | $178,988 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $236,586 | $61,107 | $175,479 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $229,571 | $59,296 | $170,275 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $225,071 | $58,134 | $166,937 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $216,333 | $55,878 | $160,455 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $213,084 | $55,039 | $158,045 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $208,911 | $53,961 | $154,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Javier Montiel
KELLER WILLIAMS COVINA
(626) 589-1221
12 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joseph Luu
Villa Real Estate Partners Inc
(714) 756-1205
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
LAUREN DAVIS
MARK ANDERSEN & ASSOCIATES
(626) 255-1576
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25227756
APN: 8426-008-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.