1481 Langdon Rd Angier, NC 27501
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1481 Langdon Rd, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $231,941, approximately $234 per square foot. 1481 Langdon Rd is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Coats Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Strader Sherry W
Bought by
Strader Conrad G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strader Conrad G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $148,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,123 | $148,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $148,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $866 | $148,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $866 | $90,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $856 | $91,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $841 | $91,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $841 | $91,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $91,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $893 | $97,970 | $0 | $0 |