63 Barclay Dr Angier, NC 27501
Estimated Value: $222,280 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Barclay Dr, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $238,820, approximately $212 per square foot. 63 Barclay Dr is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Coats Elementary School, Coats-Erwin Middle School, and Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Zaazouh John Joseph and Zaazouh Kathren K
Bought by
Galvez Miguel A and Martinez Luz A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,410
Outstanding Balance
$52,960
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvez Miguel A | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvez Miguel A | $94,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History