1481 S Centerville Rd Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $393,404
About This Home
This home is located at 1481 S Centerville Rd, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $388,801, approximately $139 per square foot. 1481 S Centerville Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Land Trust | -- | -- | |
| 1031 Pros Titleholder 1219 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sekuler Paul Stephen | $280,000 | -- | |
| Dean Ralph Lee | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 1031 Pros Titleholder 1219 Llc | $744,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $147,300 | $27,900 | $119,400 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $264,700 | $57,300 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $41 | $202,400 | $49,000 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $185,400 | $42,300 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $168,500 | $38,700 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $164,900 | $38,200 | $126,700 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $165,600 | $43,000 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $3,370 | $166,500 | $43,800 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $3,422 | $169,100 | $47,900 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $167,900 | $49,800 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $165,600 | $51,300 | $114,300 |
| 2013 | $3,328 | $153,700 | $46,400 | $107,300 |
Map
- 1664 S Centerville Rd
- 311 E South St
- 214 E South St
- 500 Beech Ave
- 119 W Main St
- 315 W Walnut St
- 122 W Main St
- 312 E Plum St
- 400 Winding Brook Dr
- 1559 Kellam Rd
- 7224 W US Highway 40
- 989 Kellam Rd
- 207 College Corner Rd
- 205 W College Corner Rd
- 303 W College Corner Rd
- 2849 & 2851 Mattie Harris Rd
- 204 Theresa Ln
- 3950 Highland Dr
- 418 Virginia Ave
- 2842 Willow Grove Rd
- 1481 S Centerville Rd Unit 1493 S Centerville R
- 1493 S Centerville Rd
- 1623 S Centerville Rd
- 417 S Morton Ave
- 706 Poplar St
- 704 Poplar St
- 413 S Morton Ave
- 413 S Morton Ave
- 702 Poplar St
- 700 Poplar St
- 411 S Morton Ave
- 604 Poplar St
- 705 Poplar St
- 408 S 1st St
- 412 S Morton Ave
- 602 Poplar St
- 703 Poplar St
- 409 S Morton Ave
- 409 S Morton Ave Unit 409 1/2 SOUTH MORTON
- 600 Poplar St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.