1493 S Centerville Rd Centerville, IN 47330
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1493 S Centerville Rd, Centerville, IN 47330. 1493 S Centerville Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,579 | $89,500 | $13,400 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $13 | $67,400 | $12,100 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $67,100 | $12,100 | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $62,300 | $12,100 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $60,800 | $11,800 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $59,200 | $11,800 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $59,200 | $11,800 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $56,900 | $11,800 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $58,700 | $11,900 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $56,800 | $11,900 | $44,900 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $54,100 | $11,900 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map