1481 Soccer Ct Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $988,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1481 Soccer Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $925,532, approximately $500 per square foot. 1481 Soccer Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Mcglinchy Dana A
Bought by
Mcglinchy Dana and Mcglinchy John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Herb
Bought by
Mcglinchy Dana A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Obrien Barbara L
Bought by
Barbara L Obrien Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcglinchy Dana | -- | None Available | |
| Mcglinchy Dana A | -- | None Available | |
| Barbara L Obrien Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $103,748 | $37,431 | $66,317 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $101,715 | $36,698 | $65,017 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $99,722 | $35,979 | $63,743 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $97,768 | $35,274 | $62,494 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $95,852 | $34,583 | $61,269 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $93,010 | $33,558 | $59,452 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $91,187 | $32,900 | $58,287 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $89,400 | $32,255 | $57,145 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $87,648 | $31,623 | $56,025 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $86,332 | $31,148 | $55,184 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $84,642 | $30,538 | $54,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map