Seller's Agent in 2025
Joel Pearl
Pearl Realty, LLC
(208) 762-5500
392 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $766,924
Discover true North Idaho beauty with this private 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on 4.75 wooded acres in Athol. Offering 1,710 sq ft of comfortable living, this property features an attached 2-car garage, a cozy wood stove, and a hot tub for year-round relaxation. Enjoy the serenity of mature trees, fruit trees, and a thriving garden, perfect for those who love the outdoors and self-sufficient living. Inside, the open layout blends warmth and functionality, creating an inviting atmosphere for family and friends. Located just minutes from Farragut State Park, Lake Pend Oreille, and the conveniences of Athol and nearby Hayden, you'll appreciate the balance of privacy and accessibility. Whether you're seeking a peaceful retreat, space to garden, or the ultimate North Idaho lifestyle, this property is a rare find that combines natural beauty, comfort, and seclusion.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John K Yoneda And Carole A Yoneda Family Trus | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Mulkins Ryannan | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Mulkins Ryannan | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Benway Quality Homes Inc | -- | North Idaho Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulkins Ryannan | $457,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Benway Quality Homes Inc | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benway Quality Homes Inc | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Price Changed | $759,900 | -1.9% | $444 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $775,000 | +41.6% | $453 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2021 01/06/21 | For Sale | $547,340 | -- | $320 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $711,729 | $381,059 | $330,670 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $676,355 | $352,645 | $323,710 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $746,355 | $422,645 | $323,710 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $726,355 | $402,645 | $323,710 |
| 2021 | $996 | $151,585 | $151,585 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joel Pearl
Pearl Realty, LLC
(208) 762-5500
392 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chris Neu
Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)
(208) 290-1810
181 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cody Funk
Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Deb Saunders
Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty
(208) 755-3391
56 Total Sales
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-9035
APN: 0L5050060020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.