14810 Braddock Rd Centreville, VA 20120
Estimated Value: $1,011,637 - $1,291,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,354
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14810 Braddock Rd, Centreville, VA 20120 and is currently estimated at $1,139,409, approximately $261 per square foot. 14810 Braddock Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cub Run Elementary, Ormond Stone Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Nguyen Hung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,407
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,002,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Association
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,407
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,002,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Lacosta Carlos A
Bought by
Rosas Marcelo T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Beck George A
Bought by
Lacosta Carlos A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
White Larry Z
Bought by
Beck George A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hung | $520,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of America N A | $520,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $458,000 | -- | |
| Rosas Marcelo T | $750,000 | -- | |
| Lacosta Carlos A | $360,000 | -- | |
| Beck George A | $192,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hung | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosas Marcelo T | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacosta Carlos A | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,021 | $942,320 | $270,000 | $672,320 |
| 2024 | $10,021 | $865,000 | $250,000 | $615,000 |
| 2023 | $9,448 | $837,240 | $250,000 | $587,240 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $667,540 | $225,000 | $442,540 |
| 2021 | $7,309 | $622,870 | $200,000 | $422,870 |
| 2020 | $7,129 | $602,370 | $190,000 | $412,370 |
| 2019 | $6,924 | $585,010 | $185,000 | $400,010 |
| 2018 | $6,579 | $572,070 | $175,000 | $397,070 |
| 2017 | $6,757 | $581,990 | $170,000 | $411,990 |
| 2016 | $6,742 | $581,990 | $170,000 | $411,990 |
| 2015 | $6,439 | $576,990 | $165,000 | $411,990 |
| 2014 | $6,275 | $563,560 | $160,000 | $403,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map