14811 309th Ave Dalton, MN 56324
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $615,582
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14811 309th Ave, Dalton, MN 56324 and is currently estimated at $532,146, approximately $285 per square foot. 14811 309th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ashby Elementary School and Ashby Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $568,200 | $136,900 | $431,300 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $516,000 | $132,900 | $383,100 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $455,100 | $105,600 | $349,500 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $444,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $455,100 | $105,600 | $349,500 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $386,500 | $74,700 | $311,800 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $360,100 | $74,700 | $285,400 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $360,100 | $74,700 | $285,400 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $339,300 | $76,200 | $263,100 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $321,400 | $76,200 | $245,200 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,300 | $77,500 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map