14811 Brick Rd Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14811 Brick Rd, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $292,352, approximately $253 per square foot. 14811 Brick Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Northpoint Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Barnett Lawrence C and Barnett Katherine M
Bought by
Iavagnilio Sara Ann and Iavagnilio Anthony Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iavagnilio Sara Ann | $125,000 | Guy Debra A |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $258,700 | $82,600 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $228,900 | $82,600 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $211,100 | $82,600 | $128,500 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $211,100 | $82,600 | $128,500 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $185,500 | $68,500 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $173,000 | $63,900 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $158,000 | $58,400 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $149,700 | $53,300 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $147,200 | $53,300 | $93,900 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $147,200 | $53,300 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $115,800 | $42,300 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map