14812 Beach Aster Dr Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $523,531 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14812 Beach Aster Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $559,133, approximately $217 per square foot. 14812 Beach Aster Dr is a home with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2014
Sold by
Castle & Cooke California Inc
Bought by
Marcos Marites T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,089
Outstanding Balance
$205,958
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,175
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos Marites T | $359,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcos Marites T | $269,089 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,713 | $431,454 | $72,106 | $359,348 |
| 2024 | $6,567 | $422,995 | $70,693 | $352,302 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $414,702 | $69,307 | $345,395 |
| 2022 | $6,321 | $406,572 | $67,949 | $338,623 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $398,601 | $66,617 | $331,984 |
| 2020 | $6,209 | $394,514 | $65,934 | $328,580 |
| 2019 | $6,123 | $394,514 | $65,934 | $328,580 |
| 2018 | $5,986 | $379,197 | $63,375 | $315,822 |
| 2017 | $5,907 | $371,763 | $62,133 | $309,630 |
| 2016 | $5,594 | $364,474 | $60,915 | $303,559 |
| 2015 | $4,943 | $298,437 | $4,437 | $294,000 |
| 2014 | $683 | $4,351 | $4,351 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map