NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,681,000 - $1,879,295

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,277 Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2015

Last sale price $855,000 $375 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,518 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Property is near park
  • College Park Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2-minute walk to College Park

About This Home

As of May 2015

Awesome Berkeley Model features 4 Bedrooms, including a downstairs Bedroom and Bath. Pride of Ownership shows here! New Dual Pane Windows, Modern Light Fixtures, Faux Wood Blinds, new Doors throughout. Interlocking Pave Stones in Driveway, Patio, and Sides of Home. Living Room, Remodeled Kitchen features European Wood Veneer Cabinets with Pull-Out Shelves, Granite Countertop and Backsplash, Reverse-Osmosis Filter, Grohe Faucet. Opens to Dining Room, step-down Family Room with Granite Modern Fireplace. Downstairs Bath includes Pedestal Sink, Toto toilet, Tiled Floor and Shower Enclosure with Frameless Glass Door and WhisperCeiling Exhaust Fan. Upstairs Master Bedroom includes New Walk-In Closet with Built-In Maple Linen Cabinet and Elfa Shelving; Tiled Balcony with Double Glass Sliding Door, recessed lighting, Wall Niches with Spot Lights. Master Bath, expanded, with a Soaking Tiled-in Bath Tub, a Seperate Tiled-in shower with Frameless Glass Door, Toto Toilet with remotely-controlled Washlet, Wood Vaneer Vanity, Granite Countertop, Hans Grohe fixtures, Travertine Floor, new Mirror Medicine Cabinets, WhisperCeiling Exhaust Fan. Enjoy all College Park has to offer, including a 7.5 acre park area.Nearby shopping centers including Trader Joe's and Starbucks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holden Bowersock

Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop License #01258940 Listed on: 04/01/2015

Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Chen

Redfin License #01847955

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers Throughout Yard
  • Private Yard
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shake Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,277 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Tax Tract Number 7465
  • Assessor Parcel Number 44937516

Year Built

Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: College Park (CP)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 44937516
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2277.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Stone
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s), Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 375.49
  • Room Type: Den, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bidet, Bathtub, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Sewer Available
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Garage, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 50.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Landscaped, Park Nearby, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1150

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5000.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 838
  • Number Of Units Total: 838

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 48
  • Tax Tract Number: 7465

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2015
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella
List Price
$855,000
Sold Price
$855,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,785,286

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$930,286
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$641,250
Outstanding Balance
$480,016
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,318,558

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella
Bought by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$262,050
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella
Bought by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella
Bought by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella
Bought by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella
Bought by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella
Bought by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Arkadiy Serebryannik and Arkadiy Ella
Bought by
Serebryannik Arkady and Serebryannik Ella

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Jen Jiang Der
Bought by
Serebryannik Arkadiy and Serebryannik Ella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
7.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vakharia Yashpal $855,000 Lawyers Title
Serebryannik Arkady -- None Available
Serebryannik Arkady -- Transunion Title Ins Co
Serebryannik Arkady -- Stewart Title Riverside
Serebryannik Arkady -- Stewart Title Riverside
Serebryannik Arkady -- Fidelity National Title
Serebryannik Arkady -- Fidelity National Title
Serebryannik Arkady -- --
Serebryannik Arkady -- Fidelity National Title Co
Serebryannik Arkady -- --
Serebryannik Arkady -- Fidelity National Title
Serebryannik Arkady -- --
Serebryannik Arkadiy $262,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Jen Jiang Der $252,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vakharia Yashpal $641,250
Previous Owner Serebryannik Arkady $262,050
Previous Owner Serebryannik Arkady $120,000
Previous Owner Serebryannik Arkady $280,000
Previous Owner Serebryannik Arkady $280,000
Previous Owner Serebryannik Arkady $240,000
Previous Owner Serebryannik Arkadiy $209,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2015 05/14/15 Sold $855,000 0.0% $375 / Sq Ft
04/14/2015 04/14/15 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2015 04/01/15 For Sale $855,000 -- $375 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,240 $1,086,612 $853,960 $232,652
2024 $11,240 $1,065,306 $837,215 $228,091
2023 $10,950 $1,044,418 $820,799 $223,619
2022 $10,436 $993,811 $804,705 $189,106
2021 $9,943 $949,324 $788,927 $160,397
2020 $9,888 $939,590 $780,837 $158,753
2019 $9,669 $921,167 $765,526 $155,641
2018 $9,501 $903,105 $750,515 $152,590
2017 $9,306 $885,398 $735,799 $149,599
2016 $8,891 $868,038 $721,372 $146,666
2015 $3,601 $348,082 $193,671 $154,411
2014 $3,531 $341,264 $189,877 $151,387
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC15067452

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 449-375-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.