14812 Horst Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $724,183 - $777,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14812 Horst Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $752,796, approximately $733 per square foot. 14812 Horst Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John H. Nuffer Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Medina Jesus C and Marrujo Karina
Bought by
Marrujo John and Marrujo Karina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,708
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Medina Marina
Bought by
Medina Jesus G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Medina Jesus G
Bought by
Medina Jesus G and Marrujo Karina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Gomez Marina
Bought by
Medino Jesus Gomez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Medina Jesus Gomez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Galindo Carlos A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Galindo Andrea
Bought by
Galindo Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Galindo Cynthia E
Bought by
Galindo Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Lauterio John
Bought by
Galindo Cynthia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,741
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrujo John | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Medina Jesus G | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Marrujo Karina | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Medina Jesus G | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Medino Jesus Gomez | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Medina Jesus Gomez | $265,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $292,671 | Accommodation | |
| Galindo Carlos | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Galindo Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Galindo Cynthia E | $145,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marrujo John | $376,000 | |
| Closed | Medina Jesus G | $281,000 | |
| Closed | Medina Jesus Gomez | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Galindo Carlos | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galindo Cynthia E | $142,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $339,498 | $245,081 | $94,417 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $332,842 | $240,276 | $92,566 |
| 2023 | $6,533 | $507,716 | $367,911 | $139,805 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $497,762 | $360,698 | $137,064 |
| 2021 | $6,333 | $488,003 | $353,626 | $134,377 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $310,432 | $224,098 | $86,334 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $304,346 | $219,704 | $84,642 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $298,380 | $215,397 | $82,983 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $286,795 | $207,034 | $79,761 |
| 2015 | $3,790 | $282,488 | $203,925 | $78,563 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $276,956 | $199,931 | $77,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map