14812 Stonegate Terrace Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $601,304 - $695,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14812 Stonegate Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $649,826, approximately $339 per square foot. 14812 Stonegate Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Willis Agatha A
Bought by
Willis Agatha A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Agatha A | -- | -- | |
| Willis Agatha A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,414 | $547,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,414 | $504,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $461,400 | $292,900 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $458,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $455,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $452,300 | $292,900 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $452,300 | $292,900 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $452,300 | $292,900 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $4,812 | $455,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,844 | $435,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,844 | $415,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,844 | $395,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map