14813 Rapids Rd Burton, OH 44021
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14813 Rapids Rd, Burton, OH 44021 and is currently estimated at $189,043, approximately $207 per square foot. 14813 Rapids Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School, Berkshire High School, and St Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2005
Sold by
Canfield Mary T
Bought by
Czerr Claudia Clark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Canfield Mary T
Bought by
Canfield Mary T and Czerr Claudia Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of William A Canfield
Bought by
Canfield Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Canfield William A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czerr Claudia Clark | -- | Attorney | |
| Canfield Mary T | -- | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Canfield Mary | -- | -- | |
| Canfield William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $47,790 | $14,150 | $33,640 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $48,690 | $15,050 | $33,640 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $48,690 | $15,050 | $33,640 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $42,180 | $12,530 | $29,650 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $42,180 | $12,530 | $29,650 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $42,180 | $12,530 | $29,650 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $38,080 | $12,530 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $38,080 | $12,530 | $25,550 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $38,080 | $12,530 | $25,550 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $40,180 | $12,530 | $27,650 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $40,180 | $12,530 | $27,650 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $40,180 | $12,530 | $27,650 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $40,180 | $12,530 | $27,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map