14815 54th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $881,425 - $956,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14815 54th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $911,356, approximately $400 per square foot. 14815 54th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Chang Nathaniel Li Yen and Chang Vivien Kit Man
Bought by
Kokesh Brian M and Kokesh Joella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,133
Interest Rate
6.6%
Estimated Equity
$873,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
2728 Holding Corp
Bought by
Chang Nathaniel Li Yen and Tse Vivien Kit Man
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,850
Interest Rate
8.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kokesh Brian M | $240,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chang Nathaniel Li Yen | $214,585 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kokesh Brian M | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Nathaniel Li Yen | $160,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,480 | $920,200 | $591,600 | $328,600 |
| 2025 | $7,984 | $864,700 | $540,600 | $324,100 |
| 2024 | $7,984 | $817,200 | $503,900 | $313,300 |
| 2023 | $8,623 | $968,300 | $576,300 | $392,000 |
| 2022 | $6,811 | $659,100 | $328,400 | $330,700 |
| 2020 | $6,889 | $561,300 | $275,000 | $286,300 |
| 2019 | $6,222 | $507,400 | $230,000 | $277,400 |
| 2018 | $6,272 | $466,300 | $215,000 | $251,300 |
| 2017 | $5,636 | $420,900 | $185,000 | $235,900 |
| 2016 | $4,942 | $386,400 | $160,000 | $226,400 |
| 2015 | $5,004 | $371,100 | $146,000 | $225,100 |
| 2013 | $4,465 | $297,700 | $117,000 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map