14815 Chicago Rd Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $141,757 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14815 Chicago Rd, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $156,439, approximately $147 per square foot. 14815 Chicago Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Thornridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Claudel and Wilson Ora
Bought by
Gant Thelma D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,910
Outstanding Balance
$75,202
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$81,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Ikejimba Bridget C
Bought by
Wilson Claudel and Wilson Ora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Magnuson James E
Bought by
Ikejimba Bridget C and Ikejimba Dann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,396
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gant Thelma D | $140,000 | Pntn | |
| Wilson Claudel | -- | -- | |
| Ikejimba Bridget C | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gant Thelma D | $125,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Claudel | $74,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ikejimba Bridget C | $63,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $10,014 | $2,108 | $7,906 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $10,014 | $2,108 | $7,906 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $12,000 | $2,108 | $9,892 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $8,571 | $1,860 | $6,711 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $8,570 | $1,860 | $6,710 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $8,570 | $1,860 | $6,710 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $7,716 | $1,736 | $5,980 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $7,716 | $1,736 | $5,980 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $7,716 | $1,736 | $5,980 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $8,054 | $1,612 | $6,442 |
| 2015 | $3,860 | $8,054 | $1,612 | $6,442 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $8,054 | $1,612 | $6,442 |
| 2013 | $3,672 | $8,293 | $1,612 | $6,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map