14815 Studebaker Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14815 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $762,320, approximately $569 per square foot. 14815 Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anna M. Glazier Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Coronel Oscar and Topete Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,530
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$632,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Maddela Jose and Maddela Perlita
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Novastar Mortgage Funding Trust Series 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Humberto
Bought by
Maddela Jose and Maddela Perlita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Martha
Bought by
Gonzalez Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Gonzalez Humberto and Gonzalez Maria M
Bought by
Gonzalez Humberto and Gonzalez Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronel Oscar | $297,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $427,992 | None Available | |
| Maddela Jose | $356,000 | Southland Title | |
| Gonzalez Humberto | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Humberto | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronel Oscar | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddela Jose | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Humberto | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Humberto | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $382,450 | $241,063 | $141,387 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $374,952 | $236,337 | $138,615 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $367,601 | $231,703 | $135,898 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $360,394 | $227,160 | $133,234 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $353,328 | $222,706 | $130,622 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $342,850 | $216,101 | $126,749 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $336,128 | $211,864 | $124,264 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $323,078 | $203,638 | $119,440 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $318,226 | $200,580 | $117,646 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $311,993 | $196,651 | $115,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map