14816 155th Street Ct E Orting, WA 98360
Estimated Value: $535,111 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14816 155th Street Ct E, Orting, WA 98360 and is currently estimated at $551,028, approximately $326 per square foot. 14816 155th Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Orting Elementary School, Ptarmigan Ridge Elementary School, and Orting Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Stowe Linda
Bought by
Lasrado Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,904
Outstanding Balance
$278,626
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Lawrence E
Bought by
Stowe Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Lawrence E
Bought by
Ts Design Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Barner Blair
Bought by
Nelson Lawrence E and Nelson Marilyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Barner Blair
Bought by
Barner Blair and Barner Joyce Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Sold by
Barner Blair
Bought by
Barner Blair and Barner Joyce Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Staatz Bulb Farms Inc
Bought by
Barner Blair and Barner Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasrado Christina | $469,880 | Cw Title | |
| Stowe Linda | $314,995 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ts Design Llc | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Lawrence E | $217,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Barner Blair | -- | -- | |
| Barner Blair | -- | -- | |
| Barner Blair | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lasrado Christina | $375,904 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Lawrence E | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $510,100 | $227,400 | $282,700 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $490,600 | $220,500 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $453,700 | $211,400 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $4,361 | $472,900 | $211,400 | $261,500 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $363,300 | $145,800 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $4,283 | $341,900 | $128,300 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $325,400 | $117,100 | $208,300 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $294,100 | $99,600 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $251,800 | $82,800 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $3,819 | $238,700 | $78,600 | $160,100 |
| 2013 | $3,819 | $208,200 | $69,000 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map