14817 Roxton Ave Gardena, CA 90249
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $740,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14817 Roxton Ave, Gardena, CA 90249 and is currently estimated at $682,477, approximately $853 per square foot. 14817 Roxton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Scaglione Christopher
Bought by
Scaglione Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,911
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$582,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Scaglione Christopher
Bought by
Scaglione Christopher and Bailey Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,220
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Elmasri Danielle
Bought by
Scaglione Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scaglione Christopher | -- | First American Title | |
| Scaglione Christopher | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Scaglione Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scaglione Christopher | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scaglione Christopher | $134,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,783 | $211,697 | $164,158 | $47,539 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $207,547 | $160,940 | $46,607 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $203,479 | $157,785 | $45,694 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $199,491 | $154,692 | $44,799 |
| 2021 | $2,571 | $195,580 | $151,659 | $43,921 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $189,780 | $147,161 | $42,619 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $186,060 | $144,276 | $41,784 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $178,837 | $138,675 | $40,162 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $176,151 | $136,592 | $39,559 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $172,702 | $133,917 | $38,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map