14818 E 34th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,771 - $213,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14818 E 34th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $199,443, approximately $129 per square foot. 14818 E 34th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Robison Michael R
Bought by
Robison Lola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
D Halls Investments Inc
Bought by
Robison Michael and Robison Lola
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$62,145
Interest Rate
8.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$137,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Mccall Robert C and Mccall Barbara A
Bought by
D Halls Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Lola | -- | None Available | |
| Robison Michael | $112,000 | Atlas Title & Escrow Inc | |
| D Halls Investments Inc | -- | Atlas Title | |
| D Halls Investments Inc | $70,100 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robison Michael | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $11,802 | $1,408 | $10,394 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $11,802 | $1,544 | $10,258 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $13,802 | $1,830 | $11,972 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $11,802 | $2,003 | $9,799 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $11,802 | $2,003 | $9,799 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $11,802 | $2,003 | $9,799 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $11,802 | $2,003 | $9,799 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $11,802 | $2,003 | $9,799 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $13,802 | $2,343 | $11,459 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $13,462 | $2,285 | $11,177 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $13,071 | $2,219 | $10,852 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $12,690 | $2,154 | $10,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map