14832 E 33rd Place Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14832 E 33rd Place, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $202,078, approximately $131 per square foot. 14832 E 33rd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Duggins Laura S and Duggins Clifford L
Bought by
Duggins Clifford L and Duggins Lora S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,796
Outstanding Balance
$164,387
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$37,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Zwahlen Timothy L and Zwahlen Susan L
Bought by
Duggins Clifford L and Duggins Laura S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duggins Clifford L | -- | Buffalo Land | |
| Duggins Clifford L | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,500 | -- | |
| -- | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duggins Clifford L | $165,796 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $13,266 | $1,663 | $11,603 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $12,851 | $1,765 | $11,086 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $13,447 | $1,881 | $11,566 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $12,055 | $2,161 | $9,894 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $11,675 | $2,093 | $9,582 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $11,306 | $2,229 | $9,077 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $10,947 | $2,158 | $8,789 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $10,782 | $2,126 | $8,656 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $11,439 | $2,255 | $9,184 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $11,105 | $2,297 | $8,808 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $10,782 | $2,230 | $8,552 |
| 2014 | $1,281 | $10,468 | $2,165 | $8,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map