14818 Orchard Cir Omaha, NE 68137
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,594 - $269,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14818 Orchard Cir, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $259,399, approximately $216 per square foot. 14818 Orchard Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Marshall Drive Baptist Church and Cargile Kenneth
Bought by
Ammerman Timothy P and Ammerman Carla S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammerman Timothy P | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $208,900 | $19,100 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $208,900 | $19,100 | $189,800 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $208,900 | $19,100 | $189,800 |
| 2022 | $3,783 | $179,000 | $19,100 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $157,700 | $19,100 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $157,700 | $19,100 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $146,900 | $19,100 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $146,900 | $19,100 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $124,400 | $19,100 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $126,900 | $19,300 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map