Estimated Value: $1,456,169 - $1,801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14819 Winding Canyon Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,697,542, approximately $672 per square foot. 14819 Winding Canyon Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Wood Shawnee L
Bought by
Trust Of Shawnee Wood and Wood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Peterson Drew
Bought by
Peterson Drew and Wood Shawnee L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,049
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Peterson Drew and Peterson Shawnee Lou
Bought by
Peterson Drew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Peterson Drew and Peterson Shawnee Lou
Bought by
Peterson Drew and Peterson Shawnee Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Wood Shawnee Lou
Bought by
Peterson Drew and Wood Shawnee Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,400
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Tracy Eva A Est Of and Tim Harry Tim
Bought by
Wood Shawnee Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Of Shawnee Wood | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peterson Drew | -- | Act Title San Diego | |
| Peterson Drew | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Peterson Drew | -- | Fatco | |
| Peterson Drew | -- | First American Title | |
| Wood Shawnee Lou | $60,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Drew | $544,049 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Drew | $765,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Drew | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Drew | $348,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,237 | $740,880 | $148,397 | $592,483 |
| 2024 | $8,237 | $726,354 | $145,488 | $580,866 |
| 2023 | $8,142 | $712,113 | $142,636 | $569,477 |
| 2022 | $8,008 | $698,151 | $139,840 | $558,311 |
| 2021 | $7,906 | $684,463 | $137,099 | $547,364 |
| 2020 | $7,801 | $677,446 | $135,694 | $541,752 |
| 2019 | $7,602 | $664,164 | $133,034 | $531,130 |
| 2018 | $7,391 | $651,142 | $130,426 | $520,716 |
| 2017 | $170 | $638,375 | $127,869 | $510,506 |
| 2016 | $7,053 | $625,859 | $125,362 | $500,497 |
| 2015 | $6,950 | $616,459 | $123,479 | $492,980 |
| 2014 | $6,959 | $604,385 | $121,061 | $483,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map