Seller's Agent in 2025
Carey Chen
Momentum Real Estate LLC
(646) 306-8788
4 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $802,933
Discover this modern and spacious 2-level duplex condo nestled in the heart of Bensonhurst! Occupying the 2nd and 3rd floors, this 1,264sqft residence features 4 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom, all seamlessly integrated into a practical and open living/dining room layout. Highlights include a modern tankless water heater, four energy-efficient split units for heating and cooling, and sleek, contemporary finishes throughout. With a low HOA fee that covers exterior maintenance, you can enjoy worry-free living. Ideally located just minutes from the D/N trains at the 62nd Street/New Utrecht Avenue station, your commute is quick and easy. Surrounded by an abundance of shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Raymond | $770,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Tong | $450,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Tong | $450,000 | -- | |
| Zhang Tong | $450,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zhang Tong | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Sold | $770,000 | +2.7% | $609 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $593 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,094 | $50,927 | $3,703 | $47,224 |
| 2025 | $2,907 | $48,672 | $3,703 | $44,969 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $43,950 | $3,703 | $40,247 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $47,915 | $3,703 | $44,212 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $40,368 | $3,703 | $36,665 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $40,370 | $3,703 | $36,667 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $29,348 | $3,703 | $25,645 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $25,518 | $3,703 | $21,815 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carey Chen
Momentum Real Estate LLC
(646) 306-8788
4 in this area
126 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jay Zhen
Momentum Real Estate LLC
(917) 688-7768
5 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 494820
APN: 05769-1115
Ask me questions while you tour the home.