1482 Donna Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $168,372 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1482 Donna Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $201,343, approximately $195 per square foot. 1482 Donna Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Creamer Alfred E and Chiaurro Melissa Creamer
Bought by
Hunze Kathleen R and Chiaurro Melissa Creamer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunze Kathleen R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $14,500 | $1,900 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $937 | $13,400 | $1,900 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $937 | $13,400 | $1,900 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $955 | $13,400 | $1,900 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $956 | $13,400 | $1,900 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $895 | $11,900 | $1,600 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $897 | $11,900 | $1,600 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $899 | $12,000 | $1,600 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $913 | $12,000 | $1,600 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $766 | $10,800 | $1,700 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | $768 | $10,800 | $1,700 | $9,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,500 | $1,700 | $8,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map