1385 Big Bill Rd Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $179,272 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Big Bill Rd, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $211,818, approximately $217 per square foot. 1385 Big Bill Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $15,100 | $1,900 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | $979 | $14,000 | $1,900 | $12,100 |
| 2023 | $979 | $14,000 | $1,900 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $998 | $14,000 | $1,900 | $12,100 |
| 2021 | $999 | $14,000 | $1,900 | $12,100 |
| 2020 | $932 | $12,400 | $1,600 | $10,800 |
| 2019 | $935 | $12,400 | $1,600 | $10,800 |
| 2018 | $929 | $12,400 | $1,600 | $10,800 |
| 2017 | $943 | $12,400 | $1,600 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $795 | $11,200 | $1,700 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $797 | $11,200 | $1,700 | $9,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,800 | $1,700 | $9,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map