1482 Ridgeway Dr Springfield, OH 45506
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1482 Ridgeway Dr, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $251,374, approximately $192 per square foot. 1482 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1993
Sold by
Chappell Jerry Lee and Chappell Christine
Bought by
Davis Gary L and Davis Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gary L | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $67,580 | $12,440 | $55,140 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $53,890 | $10,200 | $43,690 |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $53,890 | $10,200 | $43,690 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $53,890 | $10,200 | $43,690 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $41,880 | $7,280 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $41,880 | $7,280 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $41,880 | $7,280 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $39,620 | $7,720 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $31,130 | $7,718 | $23,412 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $31,130 | $7,718 | $23,412 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $30,696 | $7,284 | $23,412 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $30,696 | $7,284 | $23,412 |
| 2013 | $1,795 | $30,696 | $7,284 | $23,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map