14820 White Rd Bailey, MI 49303
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $222,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14820 White Rd, Bailey, MI 49303 and is currently estimated at $201,334, approximately $233 per square foot. 14820 White Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Grant Primary Center, and Grant Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $462 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $442 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $958 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $945 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $936 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $920 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $943 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $953 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map