14821 Athel Ave Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,511,000 - $1,602,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14821 Athel Ave, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,535,910, approximately $934 per square foot. 14821 Athel Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Driftmier Murray Lewis and Connors Driftmier Colleen
Bought by
Stevens Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$149,110
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,386,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Parker James E and Parker Denise E
Bought by
Driftmier Murray Lewis and Connors Driftmier Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,500
Interest Rate
4.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Parker James E and Parker Denise E
Bought by
Parker James E and Parker Denise E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Jennifer S | $452,500 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Driftmier Murray Lewis | $305,000 | American Title | |
| Parker James E | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Jennifer S | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Driftmier Murray Lewis | $274,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker James E | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,747 | $643,351 | $503,132 | $140,219 |
| 2024 | $6,747 | $630,737 | $493,267 | $137,470 |
| 2023 | $6,573 | $618,370 | $483,595 | $134,775 |
| 2022 | $6,447 | $606,246 | $474,113 | $132,133 |
| 2021 | $6,299 | $594,359 | $464,816 | $129,543 |
| 2020 | $6,264 | $588,265 | $460,050 | $128,215 |
| 2019 | $6,126 | $576,731 | $451,030 | $125,701 |
| 2018 | $6,018 | $565,423 | $442,186 | $123,237 |
| 2017 | $5,894 | $554,337 | $433,516 | $120,821 |
| 2016 | $5,634 | $543,468 | $425,016 | $118,452 |
| 2015 | $5,550 | $535,305 | $418,632 | $116,673 |
| 2014 | $5,443 | $524,820 | $410,432 | $114,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map