14821 Biola Ave La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $781,297 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14821 Biola Ave, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $825,824, approximately $688 per square foot. 14821 Biola Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Escalona Elementary School, Arlie F. Hutchinson Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Isabel
Bought by
Garcia Guillermo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,114
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$783,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Vanessa
Bought by
Garcia Guillermo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Juan and Garcia Amparo
Bought by
Garcia Juan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Guillermo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Guillermo | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Guillermo | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $165,797 | $72,586 | $93,211 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $162,547 | $71,163 | $91,384 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $159,361 | $69,768 | $89,593 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $156,237 | $68,400 | $87,837 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $153,174 | $67,059 | $86,115 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $148,632 | $65,071 | $83,561 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $145,719 | $63,796 | $81,923 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $140,063 | $61,320 | $78,743 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $137,960 | $60,399 | $77,561 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $135,258 | $59,216 | $76,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map