NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $487,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,313 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2024

Last sale price $468,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,504 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 0.75 Acre Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • New Berlin Elementary School Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

About This Home

As of April 2024

This stunning home is located in the prestigious community of The Cape. Relax and unwind in the spacious living areas, where natural light pours in through the oversized windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Upstairs, a versatile bonus room awaits, providing endless possibilities for a home office, gym, or possible extra bedroom. Retreat to the lavish master suite, complete with a spa-like bathroom and ample closet space. Three additional bedrooms offer plenty of room for family and guests, ensuring comfort and convenience. The downstairs bedroom has a full bathroom that is accessible both from the bedroom and the hallway.
Outside, the sprawling grounds beckon for outdoor enjoyment, featuring a pristine pool surrounded by lush landscaping and a large screened in patio area ideal for soaking up the sun or hosting gatherings. With its impeccable design, and prime location, this home has so much to offer. Newer A/C. Newer water softener.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SAMANTHA PIERCE

WATSON REALTY CORP License #3283315 Listed on: 02/15/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Betros

BETROS REALTY INC License #3326200

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,313 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1084270050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.75
  • Subdivision Name: The Cape
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In-Law Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Electric Cooktop, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2313.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32670.0
  • Parcel #: 1084270050

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2024
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
List Price
$519,900
Sold Price
$468,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$51,900
-9.98%
Views
170
Current Estimated Value
$454,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,872
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.44%
Original Mortgage
$462,177
Outstanding Balance
$453,966
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$162

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Amar Teresa and Amar Joel
Bought by
Morgan Stacey G and Ange Jill M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,065
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Kondaur Capital Corporation
Bought by
Amar Teresa and Amar Joel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,342
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Bryan Robert D and Case #16-2007-Ca-009761-Xxxx-M
Bought by
Kondaur Capital Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Bryan Robert D and Bryan Amber D
Bought by
Kondaur Capital Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Harmony Homes Of North Florida Inc
Bought by
Bryan Robert D and Bryan Amber E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,550
Interest Rate
7.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watkins Nicole Rita $468,000 Watson Title Services Of North
Morgan Stacey G $305,000 Landmark Title
Amar Teresa $200,000 Sunshine Title Corporation
Kondaur Capital Corporation $238,400 None Available
Kondaur Capital Corp $238,400 Attorney
Bryan Robert D $228,200 Sheffield & Boatright Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Watkins Nicole Rita $462,177
Previous Owner Morgan Stacey G $315,065
Previous Owner Amar Teresa $197,342
Previous Owner Bryan Robert D $182,550
Closed Bryan Robert D $45,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Sold $468,000 -2.5% $202 / Sq Ft
03/23/2024 03/23/24 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Price Changed $479,900 -4.0% $207 / Sq Ft
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Price Changed $499,900 -2.0% $216 / Sq Ft
03/07/2024 03/07/24 Price Changed $509,900 -1.0% $220 / Sq Ft
02/28/2024 02/28/24 Price Changed $514,900 -1.0% $223 / Sq Ft
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Sale $519,900 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $366 $388,160 $103,932 $284,228
2025 $194 $393,781 $106,404 $287,377
2024 $194 $377,798 $75,000 $302,798
2023 $194 $386,537 $65,000 $321,537
2022 $5,577 $341,245 $65,000 $276,245
2021 $5,032 $276,481 $55,000 $221,481
2020 $4,905 $267,558 $55,000 $212,558
2019 $4,703 $252,422 $55,000 $197,422
2018 $5,021 $267,847 $42,500 $225,347
2017 $3,477 $221,211 $0 $0
2016 $3,458 $216,662 $0 $0
2015 $3,492 $215,156 $0 $0
2014 $3,498 $213,449 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2008719

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 108427-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.