NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $419,662 - $465,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2021

Last sale price $390,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,504 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bonus Room
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Paradise Valley High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of August 2021

Welcome to this charming 3 bedrooms 2 bath home in Central Phoenix. Get in through the fenced well maintained front yard. Newer Kitchen and baths and tile throughout. You will enjoy the large bonus/game room and the separate den/office (currently used as a guest bedroom). All lights in the home are LED. The large backyard has lots of possibilities and it's great for playing, entertaining and enjoy the nice AZ weather. Close to shopping, throughways and transportation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Franca Amoroso-Chang

Century 21 Toma Partners License #SA650910000 Listed on: 07/22/2021

Century 21 Toma Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Strong

Nhimble Homes License #SA687584000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,050

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 6,752 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Paradise Valley Manor 3 B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 80
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-63-258

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,050

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

6,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N 38TH STREET AND E GREENWAY
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: PARADISE VALLEY MANOR 3-B
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: ENERGY STAR Light Fixture
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 277.78
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Mltpl Entries/Exits
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1404.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block, Wood
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arrowhead Elementary School - Phoenix
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenway Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6752.0
  • Parcel #: 214-63-258

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1050.0
  • Tax Lot: 80

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Rs Xii Phoenix Owner 1 Lp
Bought by
Star Borrower Sfr6 Lp
Current Estimated Value
$442,916

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,577,000
Outstanding Balance
$455,189,343
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$454,746,427

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2021
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Leobardo C and Hernandez Loreta
Bought by
Rs Xii Phoenix Owner 1 Lp
Seller's Agent
Franca Amoroso-Chang
Century 21 Toma Partners
Buyer's Agent
Josh Strong
Nhimble Homes
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.71%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2017
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
Sold by
Emergency Home Rescue Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Leobardo C and Hernandez Loreta
Seller's Agent
Ivon Estrada
4 U Realty Plus
Buyer's Agent
Benjamin Toma
Century 21 Toma Partners
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$214,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.59%
Original Mortgage
$203,300
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Emergency Home Rescue Llc
Bought by
Estrada Ivette L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Estrada Ivette L
Bought by
Emergency Home Rescue Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2013
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
List Price
$97,500
Sold Price
$99,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
1.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.46%
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Gentry Jennifer
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Gentry Aram B and Gentry Jennifer
Bought by
Gentry Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Gentry Jennifer
Bought by
Gentry Aram B and Gentry Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Gentry Aram B
Bought by
Gentry Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Marks Stanley J
Bought by
Gentry Aram B and Gentry Jennifer R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,300
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Star Borrower Sfr6 Lp -- None Listed On Document
Rs Xii Phoenix Owner 1 Lp $390,000 First American Title Ins Co
Hernandez Leobardo C $214,000 American Title Service Agenc
Estrada Ivette L -- Accommodation
Emergency Home Rescue Llc -- None Available
Estrada Ivette L -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Bank Of America Na $134,521 None Available
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Gentry Jennifer -- Title Source Inc
Gentry Aram B -- Ticor Title Co Of California
Gentry Jennifer -- Fidelity National Title
Gentry Aram B $67,000 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Star Borrower Sfr6 Lp $455,577,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Leobardo C $203,300
Previous Owner Estrada Ivette L $85,000
Previous Owner Estrada Ivette L $84,150
Previous Owner Gentry Jennifer $112,200
Previous Owner Gentry Jennifer $84,000
Previous Owner Gentry Aram B $60,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold $390,000 -3.7% $278 / Sq Ft
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 For Sale $405,000 +89.3% $288 / Sq Ft
09/20/2017 09/20/17 Sold $214,000 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2017 08/28/17 Price Changed $214,000 -0.4% $152 / Sq Ft
08/17/2017 08/17/17 For Sale $214,900 +117.1% $153 / Sq Ft
08/15/2013 08/15/13 Sold $99,000 +1.5% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2013 06/24/13 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2013 06/13/13 For Sale $97,500 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,701 $13,099 -- --
2024 $1,277 $12,475 -- --
2023 $1,277 $27,660 $5,530 $22,130
2022 $1,264 $21,460 $4,290 $17,170
2021 $1,088 $19,230 $3,840 $15,390
2020 $1,050 $18,100 $3,620 $14,480
2019 $1,055 $15,270 $3,050 $12,220
2018 $1,017 $13,100 $2,620 $10,480
2017 $1,140 $12,530 $2,500 $10,030
2016 $1,121 $11,110 $2,220 $8,890
2015 $808 $8,720 $1,740 $6,980

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6268284

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-63-258

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.