14827 Hedgerow Ct Fontana, CA 92336
Hunter's Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,269 - $1,088,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14827 Hedgerow Ct, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $958,817, approximately $298 per square foot. 14827 Hedgerow Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including David W. Long Elementary School, Summit Intermediate, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1999
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Ferrer Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,950
Outstanding Balance
$82,956
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$875,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrer Angela | $306,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrer Angela | $274,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $474,778 | $117,582 | $357,196 |
| 2024 | $6,290 | $465,468 | $115,276 | $350,192 |
| 2023 | $6,091 | $456,341 | $113,016 | $343,325 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $447,393 | $110,800 | $336,593 |
| 2021 | $5,897 | $438,620 | $108,627 | $329,993 |
| 2020 | $5,933 | $434,122 | $107,513 | $326,609 |
| 2019 | $5,373 | $425,610 | $105,405 | $320,205 |
| 2018 | $5,344 | $417,264 | $103,338 | $313,926 |
| 2017 | $5,106 | $409,083 | $101,312 | $307,771 |
| 2016 | $4,956 | $401,061 | $99,325 | $301,736 |
| 2015 | $4,905 | $395,037 | $97,833 | $297,204 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $387,299 | $95,917 | $291,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map