14829 225th Ave Webster, IA 52355
Estimated Value: $68,868 - $146,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
608
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14829 225th Ave, Webster, IA 52355 and is currently estimated at $101,217, approximately $166 per square foot. 14829 225th Ave is a home with nearby schools including English Valleys Elementary School and English Valleys Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $51,730 | $14,070 | $37,660 |
| 2024 | $574 | $46,380 | $13,400 | $32,980 |
| 2023 | $764 | $63,190 | $13,400 | $49,790 |
| 2022 | $720 | $52,620 | $13,400 | $39,220 |
| 2021 | $720 | $52,620 | $13,400 | $39,220 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $54,640 | $10,720 | $43,920 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $64,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $982 | $63,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $982 | $63,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $990 | $63,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $990 | $63,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $63,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map