1483 E 116th St Cleveland, OH 44106
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $222,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,347
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1483 E 116th St, Cleveland, OH 44106 and is currently estimated at $181,000, approximately $54 per square foot. 1483 E 116th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland Montessori, St. Thomas Aquinas School, and Montessori High School at University Circle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Garrett Sue
Bought by
Sdr Management Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
The Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization C
Bought by
Garret Sue Simmons
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
State Of Ohio
Bought by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Smith Vickie
Bought by
Smith Thomas and Smith Terrance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Hughley Mabel and Hughley Thomas
Bought by
Hughley Mabel and Hughley Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hughley Thomas H and Hughley Mabel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sdr Management Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Garret Sue Simmons | -- | Attorney | |
| Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corpo | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Hughley Mabel | -- | -- | |
| Hughley Thomas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records