1483 E 700 S Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1483 E 700 S, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $235,233, approximately $132 per square foot. 1483 E 700 S is a home located in Wabash County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $200,100 | $17,700 | $182,400 |
| 2024 | $917 | $167,000 | $17,700 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $815 | $163,900 | $17,700 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $687 | $156,000 | $17,700 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $672 | $142,600 | $14,800 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $582 | $133,400 | $14,800 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $495 | $124,300 | $14,800 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $472 | $121,600 | $14,800 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $455 | $121,200 | $14,800 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $300 | $118,100 | $14,800 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $220 | $109,500 | $14,800 | $94,700 |
| 2013 | $161 | $103,700 | $14,800 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map