14830 Resolves Ln Charlotte, NC 28277
Ballantyne NeighborhoodEstimated payment $14,090/month
Back on market - no fault of seller
Extensively updated in 2021, this light-filled home combines luxury finishes with a functional layout and exceptional indoor-outdoor living.
Spacious chef’s kitchen and breakfast area feature Viking, Thermador, Miele, and Sub-Zero appliances, abundant workspace, oversized kitchen island with built-in storage, and a custom barista bar overlooking the pool and golf course.
The primary suite offers new flooring and a fully updated spa-like en-suite bath with frameless shower, floor-to-ceiling tile, soaking tub, and a custom HUGE walk-in closet.
Upper level includes 3 bedrooms, all with en-suite full baths, plus a bonus Den and additional office/sitting space. All baths have been updated with white cabinetry, and the upper level features new flooring and carpet throughout.
The finished walk-out basement provides flexible space for recreation, theater, or extended living, complete with a kitchenette and a secondary primary suite with full en-suite bath, offering three primary-style suites in the home.
Outdoor living is a standout feature with a covered main-level porch to enjoy the west setting sun, walk-out access to pool and spa, professionally landscaped grounds, lush garden, and expansive green space. Trellis features and an outdoor fireplace enhance the setting, creating a private and inviting backyard retreat.
Additional features include indoor and outdoor multi-room audio system, sprinkler and alarm systems, extensive storage throughout, new walkway added from drive and new roof (approx. 3 years old).
Enjoy all that Ballantyne Country Club has to offer including walking trails, dog park, playground, and HOA events. Optional country club membership with multiple membership options available.
Listing Agent
Andrew Reed Properties, LLC Brokerage Email: krosenburgh@usdevelopments.com License #279363 Listed on: 04/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 19,733 Sq Ft Lot
- On Golf Course
- Back Yard Fenced
- Level Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned MX-1, MX
HOA Fees
- $176 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 22310356
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,380 | $1,746,820 | $391,500 | $1,355,320 |
| 2024 | $13,380 | $1,746,820 | $391,500 | $1,355,320 |
| 2023 | $12,584 | $1,899,900 | $391,500 | $1,508,400 |
| 2022 | $12,584 | $1,304,000 | $325,000 | $979,000 |
| 2021 | $12,584 | $1,304,000 | $325,000 | $979,000 |
| 2020 | $12,647 | $1,299,500 | $325,000 | $974,500 |
| 2019 | $12,632 | $1,299,500 | $325,000 | $974,500 |
| 2018 | $16,875 | $1,280,700 | $308,800 | $971,900 |
| 2017 | $16,640 | $1,280,700 | $308,800 | $971,900 |
| 2016 | $16,631 | $1,280,700 | $308,800 | $971,900 |
| 2015 | $16,619 | $1,280,700 | $308,800 | $971,900 |
| 2014 | $16,511 | $1,280,700 | $308,800 | $971,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $2,400,000 | +81.8% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Sold | $1,320,000 | -7.4% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2021 03/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | For Sale | $1,425,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $1,305,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,497,000 | Capitol Closings & Title Age |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $999,999 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4363408
APN: 223-103-56
- 11506 James Jack Ln
- 11110 McClure Manor Dr
- 15008 Fanning Manor Ct
- 11808 Pleasant Wyatt Place
- 14606 Jockeys Ridge Dr
- 12006 Woodside Falls Rd
- 14633 Rudolph Dadey Dr
- 14738 Pomerol Ln
- 11926 Hawick Valley Ln
- 14270 Nolen Ln
- 12213 Woodside Falls Rd
- 11712 Hawick Valley Ln
- 12301 Silveroak Ln
- 14483 Nolen Ln
- 14122 Lancaster Hwy
- 10879 Rogalla Dr
- 10512 Kilchurn Ct
- 15111 Arleta Cir Unit 30B
- 15017 Medlock Ln
- 15211 Arleta Cir
- 17014 Fairmount Way
- 11355 Deer Ridge Ln
- 14360 Wynhollow Downs Ln
- 14325 Plantation Park Blvd
- 11310 Vandelay Ct
- 14224 Quartz Ln
- 12131 Bottlebrush Place
- 12402 Bluestem Ln
- 12414 Bluestem Ln
- 12315 Bluestem Ln
- 12029 Stone Forest Dr
- 14817 Santa Lucia Dr
- 14839 Santa Lucia Dr
- 14064 Labeau Ave Unit 9E