14838 Resolves Ln Charlotte, NC 28277
Ballantyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,640,986 - $1,853,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,231
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14838 Resolves Ln, Charlotte, NC 28277 and is currently estimated at $1,765,997, approximately $337 per square foot. 14838 Resolves Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Ballantyne Elementary, Community House Middle School, and Ardrey Kell High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
G M Helms Construction Inc
Bought by
Waterman Dana S and Waterman Caroline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,541
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,440,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterman Dana S | $975,000 | Master Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waterman Dana S | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,318 | $1,342,400 | $391,500 | $950,900 |
| 2024 | $10,318 | $1,342,400 | $391,500 | $950,900 |
| 2023 | $9,986 | $1,342,400 | $391,500 | $950,900 |
| 2022 | $9,021 | $921,800 | $325,000 | $596,800 |
| 2021 | $9,010 | $921,800 | $325,000 | $596,800 |
| 2020 | $8,876 | $919,800 | $325,000 | $594,800 |
| 2019 | $8,968 | $919,800 | $325,000 | $594,800 |
| 2018 | $13,301 | $1,008,300 | $308,800 | $699,500 |
| 2017 | $13,114 | $1,008,300 | $308,800 | $699,500 |
| 2016 | $13,105 | $1,008,300 | $308,800 | $699,500 |
| 2015 | $13,093 | $1,007,300 | $308,800 | $698,500 |
| 2014 | $13,000 | $1,007,300 | $308,800 | $698,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map