14830 Trumbull Ave Midlothian, IL 60445
Estimated Value: $225,076 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14830 Trumbull Ave, Midlothian, IL 60445 and is currently estimated at $242,269, approximately $190 per square foot. 14830 Trumbull Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Bremen High School, and St. Christopher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Street Pat and Street David
Bought by
Street Pat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Street Pat | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,301 | $17,001 | $2,328 | $14,673 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $17,001 | $2,328 | $14,673 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $17,001 | $2,328 | $14,673 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $12,429 | $1,995 | $10,434 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $12,428 | $1,995 | $10,433 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $12,428 | $1,995 | $10,433 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $14,049 | $1,828 | $12,221 |
| 2018 | $2,790 | $14,049 | $1,828 | $12,221 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $15,425 | $1,828 | $13,597 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $13,199 | $1,662 | $11,537 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $13,199 | $1,662 | $11,537 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $13,199 | $1,662 | $11,537 |
| 2013 | $4,299 | $14,380 | $1,662 | $12,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map