NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14830 W Mount Vernon Ave Brookfield, WI 53005

Estimated Value: $513,000 - $586,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,121 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Swanson Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

High end remodel of the Kitchen, Family Room, Dining Room and two Bathrooms! Newer flooring and paint throughout. Nothing to update, just move in and enjoy! The Kitchen's double wine refrigerator(s) granite counters, and first class cabinetry are the chef's delight! Relax with a good book in the family room w/ gas fireplace, wood beams, and exquisite tiled flooring. The custom H. Mueller designed window cornices are staying with the home! Living space is extended with the back yard patio, you'll love to entertain and host a fine BBQ. Want more? Play catch in the jumbo front yard and sip some lemonade on the front porch. There are a ton of storage options. This excellent location is close to freeway access, shopping, and gobs of entertainment choices.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Hyndiuk

Milwaukee Executive Realty, LLC License #52642-90 Listed on: 08/10/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Rodolfo Garcia

RE/MAX Service First License #86176-94

RE/MAX Service First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,632

Lot Details

  • 0.34

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,121 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Patio
  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number BR C1111093

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,632

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Inclusions: Two wine refrigerators, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven/Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Directions: From Bluemound Rd and Rosedale go south on Rosedale to Mt Vernon west to address.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2121
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 15 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 2121
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Open Floor Plan, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: 2 or more Fireplaces, Wood or Sim Wood Floors, Kitchen Island

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller Personal Property
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood, Aluminum/Steel
  • Exterior Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Parcel #: BR C1111093

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4632
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2022
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
4.47%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$551,239

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,239
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$320,512
Outstanding Balance
$306,138
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,101

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Stapleton Kathryn E
Bought by
Mcclusky Brendhan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alam Fariha $470,000 Lakefront Title
Mcclusky Brendhan J $272,000 Priority Title Corporation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alam Fariha $320,512
Previous Owner Mcclusky Brendhan J $217,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Off Market $449,900 -- --
08/10/2022 08/10/22 For Sale $449,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,634 $474,600 $125,000 $349,600
2023 $5,387 $474,600 $125,000 $349,600
2022 $4,377 $310,400 $120,000 $190,400
2021 $4,632 $310,400 $120,000 $190,400
2020 $4,848 $310,400 $120,000 $190,400
2019 $4,651 $310,400 $120,000 $190,400
2018 $4,284 $278,600 $110,000 $168,600
2017 $4,985 $278,600 $110,000 $168,600
2016 $4,358 $278,600 $110,000 $168,600
2015 $4,338 $278,600 $110,000 $168,600
2014 $4,499 $278,600 $110,000 $168,600
2013 $4,499 $278,600 $110,000 $168,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1806519

Metro MLS

APN: BRC-1111-093

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.