Seller's Agent in 2012
Cindy Guthrie
RE/MAX
(605) 484-1032
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $503,894 - $539,000
Underconstruction--Home is enclosed. Can be completed within 45 days Open floor plan. Basement is stubbed for addl bath,stubbed for wetbar, Rm for 2 addl bedrms & FR. Buyer may make some selections for colors etc., Specs and plans available upon request. Specs subject to change per builder discretion. B/A to verify sq ft. Sq ft based on plans. Pictures are of similar home. One of owners is a licensed REALTOR (R) in SD. Easy access to Ellsworth AFB.
Last Buyer's Agent
LORI ANDREWS
INACTIVE OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox David A | $460,000 | -- | |
| Stirewalt Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Guthrie Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stirewalt Christopher J | $260,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Sold | $269,900 | +14.9% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2012 09/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,323 | $472,300 | $47,800 | $424,500 |
| 2024 | $6,705 | $505,200 | $47,800 | $457,400 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $484,100 | $47,800 | $436,300 |
| 2022 | $5,953 | $409,900 | $47,800 | $362,100 |
| 2021 | $5,547 | $334,600 | $36,000 | $298,600 |
| 2020 | $5,454 | $312,500 | $36,000 | $276,500 |
| 2019 | $5,549 | $311,300 | $36,000 | $275,300 |
| 2018 | $4,871 | $279,300 | $36,000 | $243,300 |
| 2017 | $4,952 | $290,600 | $33,700 | $256,900 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $285,300 | $33,700 | $251,600 |
| 2015 | $4,765 | $278,000 | $33,700 | $244,300 |
| 2014 | $4,602 | $266,700 | $32,000 | $234,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cindy Guthrie
RE/MAX
(605) 484-1032
55 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
LORI ANDREWS
INACTIVE OFFICE
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 109189
APN: 0061235
Ask me questions while you tour the home.