14837 55th Way N Clearwater, FL 33760
South Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,438 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14837 55th Way N, Clearwater, FL 33760 and is currently estimated at $299,110, approximately $261 per square foot. 14837 55th Way N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Fitzgerald Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Smolen Patricia A and Smolen Donald R
Bought by
Fetuuaho Akiko and Fetuuaho Taulama
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,400
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetuuaho Akiko | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fetuuaho Akiko | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |