Estimated Value: $221,650 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1484 Surrey Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $231,163, approximately $177 per square foot. 1484 Surrey Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Hook Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Rutledge Donald L and Rutledge Jean R
Bought by
Sanz Brenda R and Rutledge Brent D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Rutledge Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanz Brenda R | -- | -- | |
| Rutledge Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $75,610 | $9,770 | $65,840 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $56,950 | $10,570 | $46,380 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $56,950 | $10,570 | $46,380 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $56,950 | $10,570 | $46,380 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $43,790 | $8,120 | $35,670 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $43,790 | $8,120 | $35,670 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $43,790 | $8,120 | $35,670 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $40,890 | $8,790 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $40,890 | $8,790 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $40,890 | $8,790 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $37,840 | $8,120 | $29,720 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $37,840 | $8,120 | $29,720 |
| 2013 | $1,411 | $37,840 | $8,120 | $29,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map